Fall Tennis registration is underway!

 Limited openings are available for both morning and evening leagues. New players please contact Ellen at ellendimayo@gmail.com or click on the link below to register as a new player.  

Click on the Stone Alley link below for more information and to register.  

https://www.stonealley.com/program/HerefordZone/group/LadiesTennis/session/Fall2019

 OR go to to the Hereford Rec home page and download a registration form. You can Mail the form and check in to:Ellen DiMayo, PO Box 409, Monkton MD  21111.   Thank you.  

 

Spring 2019 Winners CONGRATULATIONS!!!

AM TEAM #1: Lori Smith

AM TEAM #2: Kiki Benson

AM TEAM #3: Chrissy Lerner

AM TEAM #4: Deb Karpowicz

AM TEAM #5: Lisa Perfield

AM TEAM #6: Shannon Hershfeld

PM TEAM #1: Ami Carrier

PM TEAM #2: Erin Smith

PM TEAM #3: Suzanne Ashwood

PM TEAM #4: Eliza Gould

PM TEAM #5: Bethany Nowakowski

PM TEAM #6: Leslie Green

PM TEAM #7: Shirley Hammett

PM TEAM #8: Ashby Heath

 

CHECK OUT OUR NEW INDOOR TENNIS PAGE AT STONE ALLEY FOR INFO ON COURT TIMES AT NERRC (North East Regional Recreation Center, the old Perring Racquet Club).

for any other questions, contact Ellen DiMayo, 443-277-0401, or at ecdimayo@aol.com

Contact

Chair person: Ellen DiMayo
Email the chair person
Telephone: 443-277-0401

League Committee - SPRING 2019

AM Score Coordinator - Janine Callahan - 5callahans@comcast.net
PM Score Coordinator - Suzanne Fisher - suzfish5@comcast.net
Lights Supervisor - Christine Mattews - cmatthe7737@gmail.com &
                                Kara Hammann - khammann@comcast.net
Treasurer - 
Dinner Chairperson - Kellie Huffman rkhuffman@comcast.net & 
                                  Courtney Bishop - bishopcourtney7@gmail.com

Teams/Location/CAPTAINS - SPRING 2019

AM 1: Wed, 7th District; Susan Chalker
AM 2: Tue, 7th District; Carey Fanzone
AM 3: Thurs, 7th District; Kristen Sayan
AM 4: Wed, Prettyboy Elem; Lisa Walz
AM 5: Fri, Prettyboy Elem; Sharon Harnett
AM 6: Tue, Prettyboy Elem; Shannon Hershfield

PM 1: Thurs, HHS; Kathy Chapline 
PM 2: Tue, HHS; 
PM 3: Mon, HHS; Pam Chelden
PM 4: Tue, HHS; Sharon Daily
PM 5: Mon, HHS; Polly Keller
PM 6: Wed, HHS; Caitlin & Leslie Green
PM 7: Thurs, HHS; Shirley Hammett
PM 8: Wed, HHS; Tara Westra

Important Dates

REGISTRATION FALL 2019: Begins JULY 30

START OF DOUBLES SEASON: Tuesday, SEPTEMBER 3

END OF SEASON:  November 5

AWARDS Dinner -  TBD

WINTER ROUND ROBIN:  n/a

Please Wait...
Loading